DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy – Last Date 06 February

98
DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020

DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy 2020

DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy invites application for the posts of 536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DSSSB Junior Clerk Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Junior Clerk Last Date is 06 February 2020.

For detail description for filling DSSSB Junior Clerk Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DSSSB Junior Clerk age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DSSSB Junior Clerk Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy 2020 Details

Post Code Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
13/20Junior Clerk2545200 – 20200/-2000/-
04/20Veterinary Livestock Inspector785200 – 20200/-2400/-
03/20Assistant Engineer (Civil)469300 – 34800/-4600/-
06/20Stenographer (English)385200 – 20200/-2800/-
08/20Office Superintendent239300 – 34800/-4200/-
17/20Accountant189300 – 34800/-4200/-
09/20Pharmacist159300 – 34800/-4200/-
05/20Investigator155200 – 20200/-1900/-
12/20Junior Telephone Operator105200 – 20200/-1900/-
18/20Lab. Assistant (Biology)105200 – 20200/-2400/-
01/20Store Keeper015200 – 20200/-2800/-
02/20Section Officer (Horticulture)099300 – 34800/-4200/-
07/20Stenographer (Hindi)065200 – 20200/-2800/-
10/20Legal Assistant045200 – 20200/-2800/-
11/20Manager (Public Relations)019300 – 34800/-4600/-
14/20Draftsman025200 – 20200/-2000/-
15/20Hindi Translator-cum Assistant025200 – 20200/-2800/-
16/20Labour Welfare Inspector045200 – 20200/-2800/-
 Total536
Category wise DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Clerk10425683819254
Veterinary Livestock Inspector280726100778
Assistant Engineer (Civil)200410080446
Stenographer (English)180310050238
Office Superintendent110206030123
Accountant080105030118
Pharmacist060104030115
Investigator060204020115
Junior Telephone Operator040102020110
Lab. Assistant06010201010
Store Keeper01000001
Section Officer (Horticulture)0600201009
Stenographer (Hindi)050010006
Legal Assistant030010004
Manager (Public Relations)01000001
Draftsman02000002
Hindi Translator02000002
Labour Welfare Inspector030100004
DSSSB Junior Clerk Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Junior ClerkSenior School Certificate Examination (10+2) or equivalent with a
typing speed of 30 w.p.m. in English or 25 w.p.m. in Hindi on
Computer.
18 to 35 years
Veterinary Livestock Inspector10+2 pass in any stream and Two years Diploma in Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Science from a recognized University or Board.18 to 27 years
AEDegree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University30 years
Stenographer (English)Matric with a speed of at least 100/40 w.p.m. in English shorthand/computer typewriting.18 to 35 years
Office SuperintendentGraduate from any recognized University and 5 years experience.18 to 35 years
AccountantB.Com Degree from any recognized University/ Institute or SAS
exams passed.
35 years
PharmacistMatric with a diploma in the trade i.e. Pharmacist with two years experience OR B. Pharma with one year experience OR M. Pharma.18 to 35 years
InvestigatorMatriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/ Board.27 years
Junior Telephone OperatorMatric with certificate in Radio Mechanic.18 to 35 years
Lab. AssistantB.Sc. with Botany/ Zoology from a recognized University.18 to 27 years
Store KeeperBachelor’s Degree from a recognized university OR Diploma in any field.18 to 27 years
Section Officer (Horticulture)Degree in Agriculture or Degree in Science with Botany as a subject from a recognized University/ Institute.30 years
Stenographer (Hindi)Matric with a speed of at least 80/30 w.p.m. in Hindi shorthand/computer typewriting.18 to 35 years
Legal AssistantB.A., L.L.B. with at least one year experience.18 to 35 years
Manager (Public Relations)A first class Master’s Degree in Arts or MBA from a recognized
University.
35 years
DraftsmanMatric with Diploma or Certificate in Draftsmanship (Civil).18 to 35 years
Hindi TranslatorGraduate with 3 years experience of similar job.18 to 35 years
Labour Welfare InspectorGraduate in one of the Social Sciences preferably in Sociology.18 to 35 years


DSSSB Junior Clerk Application Fee
For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman/ Ex-Servicemen
No Fee
DSSSB Junior Clerk Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application06 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee06 February 2020
DSSSB Junior Clerk Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 07.01.2020
DSSSB Recruitment 2020Official Website

 

How to Apply DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy 2019
Interested candidates may apply online through the DSSSB’s website www.dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in OR  https://dsssbonline.nic.in from 07.01.2020 to 06.02.2020.

  • Advt No : 01/20
  • Job Location :  Delhi
  • DSSSB Junior Clerk Selection Process : Selection will be based on One Tier and Two Tier examination scheme
    and Skill Test.

DSSSB Junior Clerk FAQ

  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk Age Limit –> 18 to 27, 30, 35 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk Salary –> 5200 -20
  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk Last Date ->  31 January 2020
  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk Exam Date -> CBT Date for DSSSB Junior Clerk will be updated soon.
  • What is DSSSB Junior Clerk Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Junior Clerk DSSSB Login & Registration Link